English (Management Operations; Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
incident recovery plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plan that enables an organization to maintain or rapidly restore its critical information technology or telecommunications resources following an incident.
OBS: incident recovery plan : term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
plan de reprise après incident [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PRI [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan qui permet à une organisation de maintenir ou de restaurer rapidement ses ressources de technologie de l'information ou de télécommunications à la suite d'un incident.
OBS: plan de reprise après incident; PRI : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.