English (Emergency Management; Federal Administration)
federal incident response support team [correct, standardized]; FIRST [correct, standardized]
OBS: federal incident response support team; FIRST : term and abbreviation standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Administration fédérale)
équipe fédérale de soutien à l'intervention en cas d'incident [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; équipe fédérale de soutien à l'intervention [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: équipe fédérale de soutien à l'intervention en cas d'incident; équipe fédérale de soutien à l'intervention : termes normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.