English (First Aid; Emergency Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
triage, treat and transport [correct]; TTT [correct]
DEF: A series of functions, usually performed by emergency medical personnel, to provide timely care to exposed persons at the site of an [incident].
French (Secourisme; Gestion des urgences; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
tri, traitement et transport [correct, masculine noun]; TTT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de fonctions, habituellement exécutées par le personnel médical d'urgence, permettant de dispenser des soins en temps opportun aux personnes exposées sur les lieux d'un [incident].