English (Emergency Management; Law of Evidence)
associated personal effects [correct, plural]
DEF: Personal items found on or attached to [a dead body or] remains [at an incident site].
French (Gestion des urgences; Droit de la preuve)
effets personnels associés [proposal, masculine noun, plural]