English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
isolation perimeter [correct]
OBS: At an incident site.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
périmètre d'isolement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur les lieux d'un incident.