English (Automatic Control Engineering; Applications of Automation)
automatic detection system [correct]
CONT: [The] automatic detection system is expected to integrate information from cameras and sensors to send alerts to the control centre in the event of an incident or emergency.
French (Automatique; Automatisation et applications)
système de détection automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático; Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de detección automática [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El sistema de detección automática, pensado para los migrantes que naufragan al intentar llegar a la costa española, emplea infrarrojos de uso militar.