English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
SAR incident [correct]
DEF: An incident where the SAR system was alerted, including false alarms, whether or not actual distress was subsequently discovered.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
incident SAR
DEF: Un incident à l'occasion duquel on a alerté le système SAR, y compris les fausses alertes, peu importe que l'on découvre ou non subséquemment une situation de détresse réelle.