English (Corporate Structure; Coast Guard; Emergency Management; Environment)
national environmental response team [correct, Canada]
OBS: The human resource component of a coordinated national environmental response system that allows the cascading of resources from all Canadian Coast Guard regions to the impacted region in order to augment the response [to an incident].
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Garde côtière; Gestion des urgences; Environnement)
équipe nationale d'intervention environnementale [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
CONT: La Garde côtière canadienne a adopté le concept «d'équipe nationale d'intervention environnementale» pour faciliter l'intervention en cas d'incidents de pollution en milieu marin ou en cas de catastrophe naturelle ou créée par l'homme.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Guardacostas; Gestión de emergencias; Medio ambiente)
equipo nacional de intervención medioambiental [proposal, masculine noun]