English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Emergency Management)
incident medical plan [correct]
CONT: Even simple incidents may require supporting plans.... Two common supporting plans are the incident medical plan and the incident telecommunications plan. The first ensures adequate medical arrangements for responders...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Gestion des urgences)
plan médical en cas d'incident [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Même les incidents communs peuvent exiger des plans de soutien [...] Le plan médical en cas d'incident et le plan relatif aux télécommunications en cas d'incident en sont deux exemples courants. Le premier fait en sorte que des dispositions médicales adéquates soient prises pour les intervenants [...]