English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incident of tenure [correct]; tenurial incident [correct]
OBS: [Incidents of tenure] The incidents of military tenure were the most extensive of all the forms of tenure and some of the incidents formed a part of the other forms of tenure as well. The incidents survived despite the decline of knight service because, except for homage and fealty, they became of increasing importance to the feudal lords as a source of money. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 21).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
attribut de tenure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: attribut de tenure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).