English (Radio Waves; Optics)
Fresnel equation [correct]
DEF: An equation that defines the reflection and refraction(transmission coefficients at an optical interface when an electromagnetic wave is incident upon the interface surface.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Optique)
équation de Fresnel [correct, feminine noun]