English (Plasma Physics)
S-polarised wave [correct]; S-polarized wave [correct]
CONT: Non-stationary resonant reflectivity of a plasma under the influence of a strong incident S-polarized wave.
French (Physique des plasmas)
onde polarisée en S [feminine noun]