English (Courts; Constitutional Law)
auxiliary jurisdiction [correct]; assistant jurisdiction [correct]
DEF: The incidental aid provided by an equity court to a court of law when justice requires both legal and equitable processes and remedies.
French (Tribunaux; Droit constitutionnel)
juridiction auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À cette fin, le Curateur public crée une juridiction auxiliaire, et ce, afin de distinguer les sommes reçues en vertu de ce programme et les revenus afférents des avoirs actuels des personnes protégées.