English (Investment; Financial Accounting)
income [correct]; revenue [correct]
DEF: [The amount of profit] derived from investments and from incidental sources.
French (Investissements et placements; Comptabilité générale)
produit financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qu'une entité retire de ses titres de participation et de ses placements de portefeuille.