English (Job Descriptions; Public Service)
comprehensive allowance [correct]
CONT: Comprehensive allowance includes meals costs, incidental expenses, daily transportation costs and accommodation expenses, as appropriate.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Fonction publique)
indemnité globale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indemnité globale est versée au titre des repas, des faux frais, du transport quotidien et du logement si cela est jugé approprié.