English (Financial Accounting; Investment; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
incidental net profits interest [correct]
French (Comptabilité générale; Investissements et placements; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
participation accessoire aux bénéfices nets [correct, feminine noun]