English (Aboriginal Law)
incidental rights [correct, plural]
CONT: The First Nation, however, did not provide an analysis to show how it arrived at its conclusions regarding rights that are incidental rights to the treaty right to reserve land and the treaty right to education.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Rights of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
droits incidents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la Première Nation n'a pas fourni d'analyse démontrant comment elle arrive à ses arguments concernant des droits qui sont des droits incidents au droit conféré par traité à une réserve et au droit conféré par traité à l'instruction.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d'Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).