English (Transportation Insurance; Regulations (Water Transport))
marine adventure [correct]; maritime adventure [correct]
CONT: Marine insurance may cover the assured against land risks incidental to a "marine adventure, "whether on inland waters or not.
French (Assurance transport; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
opération maritime [correct, feminine noun]; expédition maritime [correct, feminine noun]; aventure maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance maritime peut garantir l'assuré contre les risques terrestres afférents à une «opération maritime», fut-elle dans des eaux intérieures ou non.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
travesía marítima [feminine noun]