English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
incidental admission [correct]
CONT: Incidental admissions are those made in some other connection, or involved in the admission of some other fact.(Black's p. 44)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
aveu incident [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aveu incident :terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).