English (Medical Imaging; Human Diseases - Various)
incidentaloma [correct, noun]; incidental tumour [correct, noun]; incidental tumor [correct, noun]
DEF: An asymptomatic tumor ... discovered during a diagnostic imaging procedure performed for some other reason.
French (Imagerie médicale; Maladies humaines diverses)
fortuitome [correct, masculine noun]; incidentalome [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas varias)
incidentaloma [correct, masculine noun]; casualoma [correct, masculine noun]; fortuitoma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor diagnosticado de forma casual o fortuita en el transcurso de una prueba médica, casi siempre de imagen.