English (Labour Law; Tort Law (common law))
incidental to employment [correct]
CONT: A risk is "incidental to employment" within Worker's Compensation Act, when it belongs to or is connected with what a worker has to do in fulfilling the duties of his or her employment.
French (Droit du travail; Droit des délits (common law))
relié à l'emploi [correct, adjective, masculine noun]; reliée à l'emploi [correct, adjective, feminine noun]