English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
land risk [correct]; non-marine risk [correct]
OBS: Marine insurance may cover the assured against land risks incidental to a marine adventure, whether on inland waters or not.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
risque terrestre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'assurance maritime peut garantir l'assuré contre les risques terrestres afférents à une opération maritime, fut-elle dans des eaux intérieures ou non.