English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
broad irrigation [correct]
DEF: The irrigation of crops with sewage.
OBS: Sewage disposal is the primary object of broad irrigation with the raising of crops being incidental.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
épandage par irrigation [correct, masculine noun]; irrigation par épandage [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation par déversement [correct, feminine noun]; épandage par sillon [masculine noun]; épandage à la raie [masculine noun]
DEF: Épandage de l'eau usée consistant à la répandre sur le sol, généralement après décantation et épuration.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
eliminación por irrigación [correct, feminine noun]; evacuación por irrigación [correct, feminine noun]; disposición por irrigación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de evacuación que consiste en derramar las aguas negras sobre la superficie del terreno, lo cual se hace generalmente mediante zanjas de regadío.