English (Military Administration)
daily composite allowance [correct]
DEF: The toal of the incidental expense allowance and the daily meal allowances established by the Treasury Board for a public service employee travelling in similar circumstances.
French (Administration militaire)
indemnité globale journalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le total de l'indemnité de dépenses imprévues et l'indemnité journalière de repas établi par le Conseil du Trésor à l'égard d'un employé de la fonction publique voyageant sous des conditions similaires.