English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change)
incidental benefit [correct]
OBS: of reducing GHGs. E.g. less acid rain, less noise, less traffic congestion.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques)
avantage accessoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
beneficio incidental [masculine noun]
OBS: [Beneficio que se obtiene al] reducir los gases de efecto invernadero.