English (Constitutional Law; Phraseology)
costs of and incidental to [plural, Canada]
OBS: There is no singular.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie)
dépens et faux frais de [masculine noun, plural]; dépens et autres frais de [masculine noun, plural, Canada]; frais et dépens de [masculine noun, plural, Canada]
OBS: Il n'y a pas de singulier.