English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
snatching effect
DEF: The effect of creating incidental beneficiaries to a project as well as those intended.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
effet de ricochet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
efecto de captación incidental de beneficiarios [masculine noun]