English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Execution of Work (Construction))
builder’s risk insurance [correct]; builder’s risk [correct]
DEF: Insurance against loss to buildings or ships, including machinery and equipment, in course of construction, and to materials incidental to construction.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Exécution des travaux de construction)
assurance des risques des entrepreneurs de construction [correct, feminine noun]; assurance des ouvrages en construction [correct, feminine noun]