English (Financial Accounting; School and School-Related Administration)
incidental fee [correct]
DEF: A charge not specifically related to instruction, for example, a student union or center fee.
French (Comptabilité générale; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
frais accessoires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Frais accessoires : (non remboursables) Service de santé $20 Centre universitaire $12 Sports $35 Fédération des étudiants $30 Inscription au diplôme et premier relevé officiel de notes $5.