English (Sales (Marketing); Telecommunications)
local time sale
CONT: National and network time sales increased by 9. 9%, local time sales by 20. 9% and other incidental operating revenue increased by 3. 9% from 1971.
French (Vente; Télécommunications)
vente de temps-station [feminine noun]
CONT: par rapport à 1971 les ventes nationales et de temps-réseau ont augmenté de 9.9%, les ventes de temps-station de 20.9% et les autres recettes d'exploitation de 3.9%.