English (Air Pollution; Various Industries)
process dust [correct]; industrial dust [correct]
DEF: Dust produced incidentally during a manufacturing operation.
French (Pollution de l'air; Industries diverses)
poussière industrielle [correct, feminine noun]; poussière d'origine industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On peut classer les poussières d'origine industrielle en quatre catégories : - Poussières minérales non combustibles, - Poussières carbonées, - Poussières sulfuriques, - Particules de goudrons.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Industrias varias)
polvo industrial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo que tiene como origen ciertas actividades industriales.