English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Atomic Physics; Radiation Protection)
average nuclear activity concentration [correct]; average radioactivity concentration [correct]
CONT: The variation in radioactivity concentration is evident in Table 13 which demonstrates that most of the radioactivity is in only a small fraction of the waste. For example, during the third quarter of 1986, 1, 520 cu. m of waste were received. About 67% of the volume... was incinerable, and had an average radioactivity concentration of [less than] 37 MBq/cu. m, corresponding to [less than] 0. 02% of the total radioactivity inventory for the quarter.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Physique atomique; Radioprotection)
activité volumique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; activité nucléaire volumique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; activité radioactive volumique moyenne [correct, feminine noun]; concentration radioactive moyenne [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «activité volumique» dans TERMIUM.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Física atómica; Protección contra la radiación)
concentración media de la radiactividad [correct, feminine noun]; concentración de radiactividad media [correct, feminine noun]; concentración radiactiva promedio [correct, feminine noun]; media de la concentración de la radiactividad [feminine noun]