English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Physics; Chemistry)
radioactivity inventory [correct]
CONT: About 67% of the volume [of the waste received] was incinerable, and had an average radioactivity concentration of less than 38 MBq/cu. m., corresponding to less than 0. 02% of the total radioactivity inventory for the quarter.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Physique nucléaire; Chimie)
stock de matières radioactives [correct, masculine noun]; inventaire radioactif [avoid, masculine noun]; inventaire de radioactivité [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Desechos nucleares; Física nuclear; Química)
inventario de radiactividad [correct, masculine noun]; inventario radiactivo [masculine noun]