English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Atomic Physics)
megabecquerel per cubic meter [correct]; MBq/cu.m [proposal]; MBq/m³
CONT: About 67% of the volume [of the waste received] was incinerable, and had an average radioactivity concentration of [less than] 37 MBq/cu. m., corresponding to [less than] 0. 02% of the total radioactivity inventory for the quarter.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique atomique)
mégabecquerel par mètre cube [correct, masculine noun]; MBq/m³ [correct]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física atómica)
megabecquerel por metro cúbico [correct, masculine noun]; MBq/m³ [correct, masculine noun]