English (Records Management (Management); Security)
incineration [correct]
OBS: Incineration is one of the methods used to destroy paper or electronic storage media containing or potentially containing personal information.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Sécurité)
incinération [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'incinération est une des méthodes employées pour détruire des documents papier ou des supports électroniques qui contiennent ou pourraient contenir des renseignements personnels.