English (Waste Management; Wastewater Treatment)
fluidized bed incineration [correct]
CONT: Circulating fluidized bed incineration. Developed in the United States by Waste-Tech Inc. and Combustion Engineering, fluidized bed incineration treats halogenated or nonhalogenated solids, sludge and liquids in a controlled atmosphere with excess oxygen.
French (Gestion des déchets; Traitement des eaux usées)
incinération sur lit fluidisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Incinérateur sur lit fluidisé/mobile. L'incinération sur lit fluidisé développée aux États-Unis notamment par Waste-Tech Inc. et Combustion Engineering permet de traiter les solides halogénés ou non halogénés, les boues et les liquides dans une atmosphère contrôlée avec excès d'oxygène.