English (Waste Management)
off-site waste incineration [correct]
CONT: In 1990, 55 incinerators were approved for off-site waste incineration and 59 for on-site use.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinération des déchets hors site [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1990, 55 incinérateurs étaient approuvés pour l'incinération des déchets hors site et 55 pouvaient être utilisés directement sur le site.