English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
concentration method [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method for reducing the volume of radioactive waste, such as concentration by evaporation, precipitation or incineration.
OBS: concentration method: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
méthode de concentration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de réduction du volume de déchets radioactifs, telle que la concentration par évaporation, la précipitation ou l'incinération.
OBS: méthode de concentration : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.