English (Waste Management; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
electromagnetic separation [correct]
CONT: Other technologies not listed in the table(solvent extraction, froth flotation, electromagnetic separation and incineration) are also used in the Netherlands to treat sediment.
French (Gestion des déchets; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
séparation par électromagnétisme [correct, feminine noun]; séparation électromagnétique [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: D'autres technologies non listées dans ce tableau (extraction aux solvants, flottation des parties légères, séparation par électromagnétisme et incinération) sont aussi utilisées en Hollande pour le traitement des sédiments.