English (Toxicology; Biological Sciences)
lipophilic toxin [correct]
CONT: Lipophilic toxins have been introduced into the environment both as functional compounds, such as pesticides, and as industrial waste from incineration or the manufacture of electrical transformer components.
French (Toxicologie; Sciences biologiques)
toxine lipophile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les symptômes associés à la consommation de coquillages contaminés par des toxines lipophiles sont essentiellement d'ordre digestif.
CONT: Les toxines lipophiles sont thermostables, c'est-à-dire qu'elles ne sont pas détruites par la chaleur.