English (Waste Management)
high-temperature thermal process [correct]
CONT: High-temperature thermal processes. Principle: Heat soil and sediment to temperatures several hundreds or thousands of degrees above ambient temperature.
CONT: High-temperature thermal processes generally include incineration, pyrolysis, vitrification and any other process that requires heating soil or sediment several hundreds or thousands of degrees.
French (Gestion des déchets)
procédé thermique à haute température [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédé thermique à haute température. Principe : Chauffage des sols et des sédiments à des températures de plusieurs centaines ou milliers de degrés au-dessus de la température ambiante.
CONT: Les procédés thermiques à haute température incluent habituellement l'incinération, la pyrolyse, la vitrification et tout autre procédé qui requiert le chauffage des sols ou des sédiments à plusieurs centaines ou milliers de degrés.