English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
incineration site [correct]
CONT: A Canadian permit shall contain any conditions that the Minister considers necessary for the protection of marine life, any legitimate uses of the sea or human life, including conditions relating to... the route to be followed by the ship or aircraft transporting the substance to the disposal or incineration site... [Canadian Environmental Protection Act, 1999]
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
lieu d'incinération [masculine noun]; site d'incinération [masculine noun]
CONT: Le permis canadien doit être assorti des conditions que le ministre estime nécessaires à la protection du milieu biologique marin ou de la vie humaine ou à toute utilisation légitime de la mer; ces conditions peuvent notamment viser [...] la route du navire ou de l'aéronef qui transporte les substances jusqu'au lieu d'immersion ou d'incinération [...] [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement, 1999]