English (Waste Management)
batch incineration [correct]
CONT: A batch incineration is one in which refuse is charged, burned and residue removed in sequence prior to recharging of any additional refuse to the incinerator.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinération en discontinu [correct, feminine noun]