English (Waste Management)
controlled-air incineration [correct]; starved-air incineration [correct]
CONT: Controlled-air incineration is the most widely used medical waste incinerator(MWI) technology, and now dominates the market for new systems at hospitals and similar medical facilities.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinération à air contrôlé [correct, feminine noun]