English (Waste Management)
condensed high BTU liquid
CONT: The organic contaminants are removed as a condensed high BTU liquid, which must then be either destroyed in a permitted incinerator or used as supplemental fuel.
French (Gestion des déchets)
liquide condensé à haute valeur calorifique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les contaminants organiques extraits se retrouvent dans un liquide condensé à haute valeur calorifique qui peut être détruit dans un incinérateur autorisé ou utilisé comme source d'énergie d'appoint.