English (Environmental Management)
established procedure
CONT: In operating an incinerator, maintain contact with the relevant provincial authorities, and follow their established procedures rigorously.
French (Gestion environnementale)
mode opératoire établi [masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant le fonctionnement de l'incinérateur, on doit maintenir le contact avec les autorités provinciales compétentes et suivre rigoureusement leurs modes opératoires établis.