English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy; Waste Management)
fluidized bed incinerator [correct]; fluidised-bed incinerator
CONT: The most common way to utilize hog fuel is to combust it in large, conventional boilers with heat recovery (as steam) from water-walled boilers. The three principal manufacturers of hog fuel boilers are Foster-Wheeler, Babcox-Wilcox, and Combustion Engineering. Fluidized bed incinerators, such as those available from Copeland Processes Ltd., are also being used to a smaller extent.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse; Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur à lit fluidisé [masculine noun]; incinérateur par lit fluidisé [masculine noun]; incinérateur sur lit fluidisé [masculine noun]