English (Waste Management)
apartment incinerator [correct]; apartment-house incinerator [correct]
DEF: ... an incinerator that is located in or on the site of a building containing more than one dwelling unit and used to burn domestic waste from more than one dwelling unit.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur d'immeuble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'incinérateur d'immeuble ne résout, lui aussi, le problème qu'en partie, et il est un facteur de pollution atmosphérique absolument prohibitif.