English (Waste Management; Biomass Energy; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
refuse-derived fuel incinerator [correct]
CONT: Refuse-derived fuel is used in dedicated refuse-derived fuel incinerators, in paper mill furnaces, in cement kilns, power plants and also in district heating plants. The main type of combustion system for refuse-derived fuel is the fluidised bed, where the waste-derived fuel is fed to bubbling bed of hot sans (typically at 800°C) where the waste combusts.
French (Gestion des déchets; Énergie de la biomasse; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
incinérateur à combustibles dérivés des déchets [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: combustible dérivé des déchets : Combustible produit à partir de matériaux rejetés, par exemple du méthane à partir de déchets agricoles, des combustibles solides à partir de déchets organiques compacts, etc.