English (Environmental Management)
designed performance level
CONT: If the boiler or incinerator is not operating at, or close to, the designed performance level, the operating system should be adjusted to bring the functioning of the unit as close to these design specifications as possible.
French (Gestion environnementale)
rendement nominal [masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'appareil ne fonctionne pas au rendement nominal, ni près de ce dernier, on doit en modifier le système de fonctionnement pour rapprocher ce dernier le plus possible de ces normes de conception.