English (Waste Management)
incinerator waste stream [correct]
CONT: One important monitoring task would be to determine to what extent the proponents’ waste separation strategy was keeping unsuitable materials out of the incinerator waste stream.
French (Gestion des déchets)
flux de déchets destinés à l'incinération [correct, masculine noun]