English (Pollutants; Waste Management)
city waste incinerator [correct]
CONT: Types of Projects Requiring an Environment Impact Assessment.... the construction of a city waste incinerator with a capacity of 2 metric tonnes or more per hour, an increase in the incinerating capacity of such an incinerator or a modification to an incinerator increasing its capacity to 2 metric tonnes or more per hour.
French (Agents de pollution; Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur de déchets urbains [masculine noun]
CONT: Les types de projets qui nécessitent la prospective environnementale : (...) La construction d'un incinérateur de déchets urbains d'une capacité de 2 tonnes métriques par heure ou plus, l'augmentation de la capacité d'incinération d'un tel incinérateur ou la modification d'un incinérateur afin d'en porter la capacité à 2 tonnes métriques par heure ou plus.