English (Cement Industry; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
portland cement clinker
OBS: portland cement : a hydraulic cement made by finely pulverizing the clinker produced by calcining to incipient fusion a mixture of argillaceous and calcareous materials.
French (Cimenterie; Liants et mastics (Construction))
clinker de ciment portland [masculine noun]
CONT: [le] bélite [est] l'un des constituants des clinkers de ciment portland artificiel.