English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Biochemistry)
effective initial concentration [correct]; incipient effective concentration [correct]; IEC [correct]; IEC
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Biochimie)
teneur efficace initiale [see observation, feminine noun]; teneur efficace minimale [feminine noun]
OBS: (Essais écotoxicologiques) - (Enviroguides, chap. 6); Norme AFNOR T90-301.
OBS: "teneur efficace minimale". Test biologique. Effet observé chez 20 % des sujets généralement. Selon Raymond Van Coillie (toxicologue).