English (Orthoses; The Eye)
stenopeic spectacles [correct, plural]; stenopaeic spectacles [correct, plural]; pinhole spectacles [correct, plural]
DEF: Spectacles having opaque disks with multiple perforations used to aid vision in incipient cataract and in discrete opacities of the cornea.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
lunettes sténopéiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lunettes munies de disques opaques percés d'une ou plusieurs ouvertures.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.