English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
Homans’ sign [correct]
DEF: Slight pain at the back of the knee or calf when the ankle is slowly and gently dorsiflexed(with the knee bent), indicative of incipient or established thrombosis in the veins of the leg.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
signe de Homans [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur à la dorsiflexion du pied.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Redes vasculares (Medicina))
signo de Homans [masculine noun]