English (Visual Disorders)
incipient cataract [correct]
CONT: Incipient cataract means that the opacities do not prevent visualization of the retina but are already causing some inconvenience.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte débutante [correct, feminine noun]; cataracte incipiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Premier stade d'une cataracte, dans lequel les opacités alternent avec des zones transparentes.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata incipiente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opacidad [del cristalino] periférica [con] trastorno visual [...] mínimo.