English (Plastic Materials)
Mooney scorch
OBS: A measure of incipient curing characteristics of a rubber compound/mix using the Mooney shearing disc viscometer.
French (Matières plastiques)
grillage Mooney
OBS: Mesure des caractéristiques de début de vulcanisation d'un mélange à base d'élastomère à l'aide d'un consistomètre Mooney à disque de cisaillement.