English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
incisal porcelain [correct]
OBS: Porcelain used in forming the outer layers on a porcelain restoration (Source: Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porcelaine émail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La [Porcelaine] dentine est réhumectée si nécessaire, et toujours par apports successifs, la porcelaine émail complète la construction.