English (Dentistry)
incisal pin [correct]
DEF: The pin which fits into the upper member of the articulator and rests on the incisal table. It maintains a selected amount of opening between the bows of the articulator.
French (Dentisterie)
cheville incisive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tige métallique au centre de la partie antérieure de l'articulateur. Repose sur la table du guide incisif. Permet d'établir l'intervalle voulu entre les bras de l'articulateur.