English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
incisal table [correct]
DEF: The table on the articulator upon which rests the incisal edge of the tooth, the purpose of which is to prevent displacement of the appliance in a vertical direction.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
table du guide incisif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table sur laquelle repose la cheville du guide incisif. Peut être réglable ou non, selon le type d'articulateur.