English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
incisal A. acrylic resin
OBS: The repaired fractured incisal angle may not be truly permanent, but service lives at least equivalent to those obtained with silicates and acrylics .... In young children, the procedure is certainly superior to placing jackets ...
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
résine acrylique destinée à la reconstitution d'angle incisif; résine acrylique destinée à la reconstitution des angles d'incisives
OBS: Reconstitution des angles d'incisives [...]. Les matériaux proposés sont le ciment au silicate, les résines acryliques [...]
OBS: Reconstitution d'angle incisif de façon durable par inlay. La reconstitution d'un angle incisif par inlay est possible [...] La solution est la jacket-crown.