English (Obstetric Surgery)
lower segment cesarean section [correct]
DEF: Cesarean section in which the lower uterine segment is incised, either transperitoneally or extraperitoneally.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
césarienne du segment inférieur [feminine noun]