English (Veterinary Medicine; The Skin)
incised wound [correct]
DEF: A wound created by a sharp object that produces margins that are smooth and intact.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Appareil cutané)
coupure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaie provoquée par un instrument tranchant, ouvrant plus ou moins largement la peau.