English (Surgical Instruments)
capsulotome [correct]
DEF: A cutting instrument used for incising the capsules of the lens.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
capsulotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour l'incision de la capsule du cristallin.