English (Surgical Instruments)
papillotome [correct]
DEF: a cutting instrument for incising the papilla of Vater.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
papillotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument destiné à inciser l'ampoule de Vater pour extraction de calculs.