English (Surgical Instruments)
keratotome [correct]; keratome [correct]; keratome knife
DEF: A knife for incising the cornea.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
kératotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument chirurgical en forme de couteau destiné à inciser la cornée.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
querátomo [masculine noun]; queratótomo [masculine noun]
DEF: Bisturí usado para realizar incisiones en la córnea.