English (Surgical Instruments; The Eye)
dacryocystiome [correct]; dacryocystotome [correct]
DEF: An instrument for incising strictures of the lacrimal duct.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Oeil)
dacryocystotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bistouri servant à inciser le sac lacrymal.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico; Ojo)
dacriocistótomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento cortante empleado para seccionar el saco lagrimal.