English (Surgical Instruments)
cystotome [correct]
DEF: Urology, an instrument used for incising the bladder.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
cystotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à effectuer la cystotomie [ou incision de la vessie].
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
cistótomo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para cortar la vejiga urinaria o vesícula biliar.
OBS: No se debe confundir con cistítomo, instrumento usado en cirugía ocular.