English (Heart Surgery)
pericardiotomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical incision of the pericardium.
French (Chirurgie cardiaque)
péricardotomie [correct, feminine noun]; péricardiotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture du péricarde dans le but de le drainer.