English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
myringotomy [correct]; tympanotomy [correct]
DEF: Incision of the tympanic membrane.
French (Chirurgie ORL)
paracentèse [correct, feminine noun]; paracentèse du tympan [correct, feminine noun]; myringotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement qui consiste à perforer le tympan pour drainer une otite.