English (Surgery)
open capsulotomy [correct]
DEF: A surgical incision into the scar tissue capsule around the [breast] implant.
French (Chirurgie)
capsulotomie ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incision chirurgicale dans la capsule du tissu cicatriciel autour de l'implant [mammaire].
Spanish (Cirugía)
capsulotomía abierta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incisión quirúrgica en la cápsula de los tejidos cicatrizados alrededor del implante [mamario].