English (Orthopedic Surgery; The Eye)
capsulotomy [correct]
DEF: An incision into a capsule, especially that of the crystalline lens of the eye, as to remove cataracts by surgery.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Oeil)
capsulotomie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica; Ojo)
capsulotomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incisión de la cápsula del cristalino.