English (Genitourinary Surgery)
retropubic prevesical prostatectomy [correct]
DEF: Prostatectomy by suprapubic abdominal incision without opening the bladder.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
prostatectomie rétropubienne prévésicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prostatectomie par incision abdominale sus-pubienne sans ouverture de la vessie.