English (Surgical Instruments)
cyclotome [correct]
DEF: A surgical knife designed for incision of the ciliary body.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
cyclotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument tranchant servant à sectionner le corps ciliaire.
Spanish (Instrumental quirúrgico)
ciclotomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento quirúrgico empleado para practicar una ciclotomía.