English (Surgery; The Eye)
cyclotomy [correct]; cyclicotomy [correct]
DEF: An incision of the ciliary muscle.
French (Chirurgie; Oeil)
cyclotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section du muscle ciliaire.
Spanish (Cirugía; Ojo)
ciclotomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección quirúrgica del músculo ciliar.