English (Surgery)
supraumbilical incision [correct]; supra-umbilical incision [correct]
DEF: An incision made above the umbilicus
CONT: The pelvis and upper part of the abdomen were explored through a supraumbilical incision.
French (Chirurgie)
incision sus-ombilicale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incision pratiquée au-dessus de l'ombilic.
CONT: Une incision sus-ombilicale permet la mise en place sous contrôle de la vue d’un trocart pour l’optique.