English (Centesis and Samplings)
endoscopic biopsy [correct]
CONT: What type of endoscopic biopsy you undergo depends on where the suspicious area is located. Tubes used in an endoscopic biopsy can be inserted through your mouth, rectum, urinary tract or a small incision in your skin.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
biopsie endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]