English (Surgery; Muscles and Tendons)
myotomy [correct, noun]
DEF: The surgical incision or division of a muscle.
French (Chirurgie; Muscles et tendons)
myotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section ou incision chirurgicales d'un muscle.