English (Surgery; The Stomach)
gastrotomy [correct]
DEF: An incision into the stomach.
French (Chirurgie; Estomac)
gastrotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à faire une incision dans la paroi de l'estomac.