English (Raw Materials (Rubber); Tire Manufacturing)
raw rubber
CONT: raw rubber, a coherent, elastic solid, is obtained from the milky liquid-latex, exuded by the tree when an incision is made in the bark.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc); Fabrication des pneumatiques)
caoutchouc brut [masculine noun]
DEF: produit solide, d'origine naturelle constitué par l'hydrocarbure caoutchouc [...] et par des substances désignées généralement sous le nom de constituants non caoutchouc