English (Centesis and Samplings)
incisional biopsy [correct]
DEF: The excision of part of a lesion without disturbing the surrounding normal tissue.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
biopsie simple [correct, feminine noun]; biopsie d'incision [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une biopsie simple, on prélève un fragment dans la masse tumorale, à des fins diagnostiques, sans chercher à en assurer l'exérèse complète.
Spanish (Centesis y muestras)
biopsia por incisión [correct, feminine noun]; biopsia incisional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biopsia que consiste en la extirpación de una porción de la masa tumoral para examen patológico.
CONT: En una biopsia por escisión, el cirujano remueve el tumor por completo, mientras que en la biopsia por incisión, sólo se extirpa una porción de un tumor grande.