English (The Nose (Medicine))
median anterior maxillary cyst [correct]; incisive canal cyst [correct]; nasopalatine duct cyst [correct]
DEF: a cyst in or near the incisive canal, arising from proliferation of epithelial remnants of the nasopalatine duct.
French (Nez (Médecine))
kyste du canal naso-palatin [correct, masculine noun]; kyste du canal incisif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste développé des vestiges épithéliaux dans le canal naso-palatin.