English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Mouth)
incisive papilla [correct]
DEF: A rounded projection at the anterior end of the raphe of the palate.
OBS: incisive papilla; papilla incisiva : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Cavité buccale)
papille incisive [correct, feminine noun]; papille palatine [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; tubercule palatin [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Saillie arrondie située à l'extrémité antérieure du raphé du palais.
OBS: papille incisive : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: papilla incisiva : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.