English (Morphology and General Physiology; Veterinary Medicine)
incisor bar [correct]
CONT: When a caribou is killed, it must be reported within 72 hours of a permit's expiry. An incisor bar — row of teeth along the lower jaw — must be submitted, too.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médecine vétérinaire)
segment des incisives [masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Medicina veterinaria)
segmento de los incisivos [proposal, masculine noun]