English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
labial surface of tooth [correct]; labial surface of the tooth [correct]
DEF: The vestibular surface of an incisor or canine tooth, which faces the lips.
OBS: labial surface of tooth; facies labialis dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
face labiale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; surface labiale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face labiale de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies labialis dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.