English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Dentistry)
dental table [correct]; grinding surface [correct]; table surface [correct]
DEF: The masticatory surface of a tooth.
CONT: In profile, the dental table of the lower corner incisor is narrower than that of the upper; this results in a notch upon the upper corner incisor, the seven year hook or notch.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Dentisterie)
table dentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité externe d'une dent, sur laquelle s'exerce l'usure.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Odontología)
tabla dentaria [correct, feminine noun]; superficie moledora [correct, feminine noun]