English (The Mouth)
mamelon [correct]
DEF: One of three tubercles sometimes present on the cutting edge of an incisor tooth.
French (Cavité buccale)
mamelon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chacun des trois tubercules qui peuvent être présents sur le bord libre d'une incisive.