English (Bones and Joints)
incisura acetabuli [correct]; incisure of acetabulum [correct]; acetabular notch [correct]; cotyloid notch [correct]; cotyloid incisure [correct]
DEF: A notch in the inferior portion of the lunate surface of the acetabulum.
French (Os et articulations)
échancrure ischio-pubienne [correct, feminine noun]