English (Digestive Tract)
angular notch of the stomach [correct]; gastric notch [correct]; incisura angularis gastris [Latin]
DEF: The lowest point of the curvature of the stomach, marking the junction of the cranial two-thirds and caudal one-third of the stomach.
French (Appareil digestif)
angle de la petite courbure de l'estomac [correct, feminine noun]; angle de la petite courbure gastrique [correct, masculine noun]; angle gastrique [correct, masculine noun]; incisura angularis [Latin]; incisura angularis ventriculi [correct]
DEF: Angle formé par la petite courbure à l'union de sa partie verticale corporelle et sa partie inférieure, horizontale et antrale.