English (General Vocabulary)
inclusive [correct]; incl [correct]
OBS: inclusive; incl : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
inclusif [correct]; incl [correct]
OBS: inclusif; incl : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.