English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
indium trichloride [correct]; indium(III) chloride [correct]; indium chloride [former designation, avoid]
DEF: A chemical compound which appears under the form of tan to yellow deliquescent crystals, is soluble in water, and is used in electroplating baths.
OBS: chemical formula : Cl3In or InCl3</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure d'indium [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure d'indium(III) [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure d'indium [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl3In ou InCl3