English (General Vocabulary)
included [correct, officially approved]; incl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: included; incl : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
inclus [correct, officially approved]; incl [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inclus; incl : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.