English (Astronautics)
ground operator assistant system [correct]; GOAS [correct]
CONT: The Ground Operator Assistant System(GOAS) supporting the ground operator in monitoring flight trajectories and spacecraft state, trajectory and mission replanning, command of manoeuvres(incl. CAM's), tuning of onboard functions, identification problem sources and recovering from contingency situations.
French (Astronautique)
système d'assistance des opérateurs au sol [correct, masculine noun]