English (Employment Benefits)
inclement weather allowance; bad weather allowance
OBS: bad weather allowance: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité pour intempéries [feminine noun]; prime d'intempéries [feminine noun]
OBS: indemnité pour intempéries; prime d'intempéries : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.