English (Telecommunications; Telephone Facilities)
aerial tent [correct]
DEF: A small tent usually constructed of vinyl coated canvas which is usually supported by light metal or plastic tubing. It is designed to protect employees in inclement weather while working on ladders, aerial splicing platforms, or aerial devices.
French (Télécommunications; Installations (Téléphonie))
abri pour travaux aériens [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Instalaciones telefónicas)
tienda aérea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toldo que se pone en algunas embarcaciones para defenderse del sol o de la lluvia.