English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Presses (Machinery); Light Metalworking Equipment; Plastics Manufacturing)
tilting head press [correct, standardized]
OBS: tilting head press: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Presses (Machines); Petit outillage (Travail des métaux); Plasturgie)
presse à tête inclinable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; presse inclinable [feminine noun]
OBS: presse à tête inclinable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.