English (Astronomy; Spacecraft)
cranking over the top [correct]
DEF: A way to increase the inclination while rotating the petals.
OBS: New orbital manoeuvre designed for the NASA/SA Cassini-Huygens mission round Saturn and Titan.
French (Astronomie; Engins spatiaux)
inclinaison rotationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Double manœuvre de modification, en deux dimensions, consistant à modifier l'inclinaison et la rotation du véhicule spatial.