English (Petrography; Geology)
regional dip [correct]; normal dip [correct]
DEF: The nearly uniform inclination of strata over a wide area, generally at a low angle...
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
pendage régional [correct, masculine noun]; pendage général d'une région [correct, masculine noun]