English (Furniture Industries)
chair controls [plural, specific]
OBS: The bases are the structures upon which the chairs are mounted and the controls are the devices which control swivel, height, tilt and inclination of the chair.
French (Industrie du meuble)
éléments de réglage [plural, generic]
OBS: Caractéristiques des sièges. Le siège est pivotant et toujours réglable en hauteur. Il peut comporter des roulettes orientables.
OBS: Un réglage du dossier de la chaise de dactylographe en hauteur et en profondeur est prévu.