English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
private dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: We might speak of private dispute settlement in distinct ways. The natural inclination is to see it in contradistinction to public dispute settlement.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
règlement privé des différends [correct, masculine noun]; règlement privé des litiges [correct, masculine noun]