English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
isoclinic line [correct]
DEF: A line on a map or chart joining points on the earth's surface at which a dip needle has the same inclination to the plumb line.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
isocline [correct, feminine noun]; ligne isocline [feminine noun]; courbe isocline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui relie sur une carte les points de la Terre où l'inclinaison de l'aiguille aimantée est la même.