English (Plate Tectonics)
monoclinal flexure [correct]; monocline fold
DEF: A fold in which the bend is in only one direction ...
OBS: ... the rock stratum changes its dip by increasing its angle of inclination and then levels out again or resumes its original dip.
French (Tectonique des plaques)
flexure monoclinale [correct, feminine noun]; pli monoclinal [correct, masculine noun]