English (Geophysics)
isomagnetic line [correct]
DEF: A line connecting points at which a magnetic property such as strength, declination, or inclination remains the same.
French (Géophysique)
ligne isomagnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne d'égale inclinaison ou déclinaison magnétique.