English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bow rake [correct]; stem rake [correct]
DEF: Inclination of the stem line from the vertical.
French (Parties des bateaux)
élancement de l'étrave [correct, masculine noun]; élancement de la proue [correct, masculine noun]; tulipage de l'étrave [masculine noun]