English (Tort Law (common law))
warranty of safety [correct]
CONT: At one time there prevailed an inclination to exact an actual warranty of safety, unless the defect was shown to be unknown and undiscoverable by any reasonable means of inquiry or examination.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
garantie de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]