English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
keplerian orbital elements [correct]
OBS: Allows description of any astronomical orbit : semi major axis right ascension of ascending node eccentricity inclination argument of perigee ture anomaly.
OBS: keplerian orbital elements: term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
éléments kepleriens des orbites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ils permettent la description de toute orbite astronomique; ce sont : demi-grand axe ascension droite du nœud ascendant excentricité, inclinaison argument de périgée anomalie vraie.