English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
facet angle [correct]
DEF: The inclination of a facet in relation to the table.
CONT: ... angles are expressed in degrees ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
angle de facette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison d'une facette par rapport à la table.