English (Astronomy; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
low perigee [correct]
CONT: A Molniya orbit is a type of highly elliptical orbit with an inclination of 63. 4 degrees with a high apogee over the northern hemisphere and a low perigee over the southern hemisphere and an orbital period of about 12 hours.
French (Astronomie; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
périgée de faible altitude [masculine noun]