English (Farm Equipment)
windrow turner [correct]; swath turner [correct]
CONT: To create a mass bed, the typical windrow turner is modified by adding a horizontal cross-conveyor behind the incline conveyor.
French (Matériel agricole)
retourneur d'andains [correct, masculine noun]; vire-andains [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de créer une large pile, le vire-andains typique est modifié en ajoutant un convoyeur transversal horizontal derrière le convoyeur incliné.