English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Boring and Drilling (Mines))
ramp [correct, noun]
DEF: Any incline or slope, particularly one connecting varying levels of an edifice...
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sondage et forage miniers)
rampe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plan incliné situé devant le derrick.