English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Ore Extraction and Transport)
conveyor incline; belt incline
OBS: Berg: an inclined raise.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Extraction et transport du minerai)
galerie inclinée à bande transporteuse [feminine noun]; plan à convoyeur [masculine noun]