English (Furniture Industries; Aircraft Interiors)
reclinable [correct]
DEF: able to lean or incline backward, to lie in a recumbent position.
CONT: Passengers ... will be more comfortable than ever in our ... roomy reclinable ... seats.
French (Industrie du meuble; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
inclinable [correct]
DEF: Qu'on peut incliner [rendre oblique ce qui est naturellement droit].