English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
day-nighter
DEF: A car on a train that has seats which incline into a sleeping position. Montreal Star, June 3, 1978.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
wagon de jour et de nuit [proposal, masculine noun]