English (Airport Runways and Areas)
take-off climb surface [correct]
DEF: A specified portion of an inclined plane or other specified surface limited in plan by the vertical projection of the take-off climb area.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
surface de montée au décollage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion spécifiée d'un plan incliné ou de toute autre surface spécifiée délimitée en plan par la projection verticale de l'aire de montée au décollage.
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
superficie de ascenso en el despegue [correct, feminine noun]; superficie de subida en el despegue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plano inclinado u otra superficie especificada, limitado en planta por la proyección vertical del área de subida en el despegue.