English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
inclined plate clarifier [correct]; IPC [correct]
CONT: The inclined plate clarifier shall be used to separate entrained suspended solids from a wastewater stream having a flow rate of up to 0. 25 gallons per minute per horizontally projected settling area of the clarifier.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
clarificateur à plaques inclinées [correct, masculine noun]