English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
breaker plow [correct, United States]; drainage plough [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; deep tilling plow [United States]
DEF: An implement with a share and an inclined mouldboard or mouldboards which cuts and lifts soil to form open drains.
OBS: drainage plough: term standardized by the British Standards Institution (BSI).
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue défonceuse [correct, feminine noun]; défonceuse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado de desfonde [correct, masculine noun]; arado desfondador [correct, masculine noun]; arado para labores profundas [masculine noun]
DEF: [Arado] que abre surcos muy profundos.