English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
inclined aligning conveyor [officially approved]
OBS: inclined aligning conveyor : term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
convoyeur d'alignement incliné [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: convoyeur d'alignement incliné : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.