English (Geology)
pseudo cross-bedding [correct]; pseudo cross-stratification [correct]
DEF: An inclined bedding which is characterized by foreset beds that appear to dip into the current.
French (Géologie)
pseudo-stratification oblique [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratification inclinée caractérisée par des couches frontales qui semblent pendre vers l'amont.