English (Ship and Boat Parts)
bow ramp [correct]
DEF: An inclined plane which connects the forward end of a roll-on roll-off ship to the shore or quay on which rolling cargo is wheeled or driven into or out of the ship.
OBS: The ramp is very often designed to make a watertight door to cover the opening in the ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
rampe avant [correct, feminine noun]; rampe d'étrave [correct, feminine noun]