English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
inclined armrest [correct, standardized]
OBS: inclined armrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir incliné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir incliné : terme normalisé par l'ISO.