English (Geology)
rolling inclined bedding [correct]
DEF: Small scale cross-bedding related to ripple-mark migration; asymmetrical with more pronounced lee-side accumulation than in unilateral rolling strata ...
French (Géologie)
stratification onduleuse asymétrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Stratification croisée de petite taille, liée à la migration de rides [...]