English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cardiovascular System; Respiratory System)
cardiorespiratory parameter [correct, noun]
OBS: Cardiorespiratory parameters include blood pressure, heart rate, and oxygen saturation in the blood.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire; Appareil respiratoire)
paramètre cardiorespiratoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les paramètres cardiorespiratoires comprennent notamment la pression artérielle, la fréquence cardiaque et la saturation en oxygène dans le sang.