English (Non-Surgical Treatment; First Aid)
resuscitation maneuver [correct, noun]; resuscitation technique [correct, noun]
OBS: Resuscitation maneuvers include closed cardiac massage, mouth-to-mouth, etc.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Secourisme)
manœuvre de réanimation [correct, feminine noun]; technique de réanimation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Parmi les manœuvres de réanimation, on compte notamment le massage cardiaque externe, le bouche-à-bouche, etc.