English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
Canada child benefit [correct, noun]; CCB [correct, noun]
CONT: The Canada child benefit ... is a tax-free monthly payment made to eligible families to help with the cost of raising children under 18 years of age.
OBS: The CCB may include the child disability benefit and any related provincial and territorial programs.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
allocation canadienne pour enfants [correct, feminine noun]; ACE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] l'allocation canadienne pour enfants [est] un versement mensuel non imposable fait aux familles admissibles pour les aider à subvenir aux besoins de leurs enfants de moins de 18 ans.
OBS: Un versement de l'ACE peut comprendre des montants de la prestation pour enfants handicapés et de programmes provinciaux ou territoriaux connexes.