English (Information Processing (Informatics))
siloed data stream [correct, noun]
OBS: Siloed data streams are data streams that are separated from one another in a way that prevents their integrated processing and analysis. Some of the reasons that may explain such division include technological incompatibilities and organizational complexities.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
flux de données cloisonné [masculine noun]
OBS: On parle de flux de données cloisonnés lorsque les flux de données en question sont séparés les uns des autres de sorte que leur traitement et leur analyse ne peuvent se faire de manière intégrée. Une telle séparation peut notamment s'expliquer par une incompatibilité sur le plan technologique ou par la complexité de la structure organisationnelle en place.