English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence)
terminology injection [correct, noun]; term injection [correct, noun]
OBS: The machine translation process may include a terminology injection phase, which focuses on ensuring that the terms used are tailored to the specific context of the text, including the specialized domain to which the text pertains or the organization for which it is intended. Terminology injection involves the automated integration of preferred terms from a reference source, such as a term bank.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle)
injection terminologique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le processus de traduction automatique peut comprendre une étape d'injection terminologique, qui vise à assurer l'utilisation de termes adaptés au contexte particulier du texte, ce qui peut inclure le domaine de spécialité auquel le texte est associé ou l'organisation à laquelle il est destiné. L'injection terminologique consiste en l'intégration automatisée des termes à privilégier à partir d'une source de référence, comme une banque de termes.