English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
administrative security safeguard [correct, noun]; administrative safeguard [correct, noun]; administrative security measure [correct, noun]
OBS: Examples of administrative security safeguards that are used to protect personal information include privacy notices and information sharing agreements.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
mesure de protection administrative [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de sécurité administrative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un avis de confidentialité et une entente d'échange de renseignements sont des exemples de mesures de protection administratives qui sont utilisées pour protéger les renseignements personnels.