English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
statement of sensitivity [correct, officially approved]; statement of data sensitivity [correct]
DEF: A description of the confidentiality, integrity or availability requirements associated with the data or other assets stored or processed in or transmitted by an information system.
CONT: Statements of sensitivity are to include the following : security classification or designation; user characteristics; criticality of service; processing priority; integrity concerns and requirements; backup requirements.
OBS: statement of sensitivity: term officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
énoncé de sensibilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; énoncé de la nature délicate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Description des exigences relatives à la confidentialité, à l’intégrité ou à la disponibilité qui s’appliquent aux données ou aux autres biens stockés, traités ou transmis par un système d’information.
OBS: énoncé de sensibilité : terme uniformisé par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
declaración de la naturaleza delicada de los datos [correct, feminine noun]