English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
include in the designation [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may... include in the designation... any employer that becomes a member of the employers’ organization...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
étendre la portée de la désignation [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut [...] étendre la portée de la désignation [...] à l'égard de tout employeur qui devient membre de l'organisation [...]