English (Information Processing (Informatics); Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
digitizer file [correct]
DEF: The raw source file of digitized data used to define cartographic features. This would usually include both coordinates and descriptions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
fichier de numérisation [masculine noun]