English (Construction)
finished surface
CONT: Include following information plus data specified :... maintenance instruction for finished surface and materials....
French (Construction)
surface de finition [feminine noun]
CONT: Le manuel doit de plus comporter les données suivantes : (...) instructions d'entretien des surfaces et matériaux de finition (...)