English (Inventory and Material Management)
inventory accountable item
CONT: Enter description of items being returned. If the item is inventory accountable(i. e. calculators, typewriters, etc.) include serial number and reason for return and condition if known.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article comptabilisé en stock [proposal, masculine noun]