English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automobile operated under contract [correct]
DEF: ... automobiles operated in the business of the insured stated in item 3 of the application where the complete supervision, direction and control of such automobiles remain with the owner thereof, but shall not include any automobile owned in whole or in part by or licensed in the name of the insured or any partner, officer or employee of the insured.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
véhicule utilisé en vertu de contrats [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) véhicules utilisés en rapport avec le commerce de l'assuré tel que défini à l'Article 3 de la proposition lorsque la direction et le contrôle de ce véhicule demeurent la responsabilité du propriétaire, mais n'inclut aucun véhicule appartenant en totalité ou en partie à l'assuré désigné, à un associé, dirigeant ou employé de l'assuré ou immatriculé en son nom.