English (Food Industries)
packaged food
CONT: The Association urged that... regulations be established to include canned stews and... other packaged foods made up of a variety of ingredients, so that each item and its relative proportion would be accurately listed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment emballé [masculine noun]