English (Nervous System; Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
brain system for language [correct]; brain’s language system [correct]; brain structure responsible for language [correct]
CONT: Brain systems for language in the left hemisphere include word and sentence-implementation structures and mediation structures for various lexical items and grammar. The collections of neural structures that represent the concepts themselves are distributed across both right and left hemispheres in many sensory and motor regions.
French (Système nerveux; Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
centre cérébral du langage [correct, masculine noun]; structure cérébrale gouvernant le langage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les centres cérébraux gouvernant du langage, dans l'hémisphère gauche, comportent des structures qui traitent les mots et les phrases, ainsi que des structures qui assurent la médiation entre les éléments du lexique et la grammaire. Les structures neuronales qui représentent les concepts sont réparties entre les hémisphères droit et gauche, dans de nombreuses régions sensorielles et motrices.