English (Real Estate; Urban Studies; Technical Surveys)
abutter’s rights [correct, plural]
OBS: Abutter's rights include the right to see and be seen from the street.
French (Immobilier; Urbanisme; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
droits de riverain [proposal, masculine noun, plural]