English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fire management plan [correct]
DEF: A statement of policy and prescribed actions regarding forest fires for a specific area, i. e. prescribed fires and wildfires; a statement may include maps, charts and statistical data.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Incendies de végétation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plan de gestion du feu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.