English (Investment; Banking)
statement of holdings [correct, standardized]
DEF: A statement sent by a custodian that lists, as of a specified date, the quantity and identification of the securities and optionally other holdings, held by the sender for the receiver or the receiver’s customer.
OBS: The statement may also include securities held by the custodian with sub-custodians.
OBS: statement of holdings: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
relevé des avoirs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relevé envoyé par un dépositaire qui donne, à une date spécifiée, la quantité et l'identification des titres et éventuellement des autres avoirs, détenus par l'expéditeur pour le compte du destinataire ou de son client.
OBS: Le relevé peut également inclure les titres détenus par le dépositaire chez des sous-dépositaires.
OBS: relevé des avoirs : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.