English (Legal System; Health Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
revoke consent [correct]
CONT: The patient may revoke consent at any time(orally or in writing), and the consent form must include a statement to this effect.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit de la santé; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
retirer le consentement [correct]