English (Recruiting of Personnel; Business and Administrative Documents)
unilingual advertisement [correct]
CONT: A unilingual advertisement must, however, include a statement, in the other official language, that the information is available in the other official language upon request.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
annonce unilingue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une annonce unilingue doit cependant comprendre un énoncé, dans l'autre langue officielle, qui indique que l'information est disponible dans l'autre langue officielle sur demande.