English (Government Contracts)
proponent profile [correct]
CONT: Proponent profiles must be submitted and shall include the following items : A background and stability statement, including, as a minimum : the length of time the proponent has been in existence; the presence in the portfolio for which it wants to bid; the presence outside the portfolio for which it wants to bid.
French (Marchés publics)
profil du promoteur [correct, masculine noun]