English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial Accounting)
set of financial statements [correct]
CONT: A complete set of financial statements should include a statement of financial position at the end of the period, a statement of comprehensive income for the period, a statement of changes in equity for the period, a statement of cash flows for the period, and notes comprising a summary of accounting policies and other explanatory notes.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité générale)
jeu d'états financiers [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de comptes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des états financiers qui constituent un tout et que l'on retrouve dans le rapport financier d'une entité.