English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
serving piece
CONT: Capacity is sometimes rated by table settings which include place settings and serving piece.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
accessoire de service [masculine noun]
CONT: Le couvert normalisé ne comporte que les accessoires de la table et de service.