English (Real Estate)
shop tool [correct]
CONT: Building equipment and supplies include the following : building equipment : shop tools(vises, clamps, table saws, drill presses, etc.).
French (Immobilier)
outil d'atelier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'équipement et les fournitures d'entretien des immeubles comprennent ce qui suit : l'équipement d'entretien des immeubles : outillage d'atelier (taux, serre-brides, scies d'établi et perceuses, etc.).