English (Computer Programs and Programming)
table re-formatting [correct]
CONT: Some of the systems capabilities include :... table re-formatting such as creation of sub-totals and totals, percentage calculations, etc...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modification du format des tableaux [feminine noun]
OBS: Le système (de données sommaires CANSIM) est capable notamment : (...) de modifier le format des tableaux par la création de totaux partiels ou de totaux, des calculs de pourcentage, etc. (...)