English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
multi-entity audit [correct]
CONT: Scoping the audit involves narrowing the audit to relatively few matters of significance that pertain to the audit objective and that can be audited with resources available to the audit team. In a multi-entity audit, the scope includes identifying the specific departments or applications that will be included in the audit.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
audit visant plusieurs entités [correct, masculine noun]