English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
revictimization risk factor [correct]
CONT: ... studies presenting data specifically on revictimization risk factors, consequences, and information on perpetrators were included for a qualitative review. Results : Rates of revictimization among sexual minority individuals were high, with a meta-analysis finding a pooled rate of 49. 4%... Revictimized people were at increased risk for posttraumatic stress disorder, problematic alcohol use, and substance use.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
facteur de risque pour la revictimisation [correct, masculine noun]