English (Accounting; Government Contracts)
financial evaluation [correct, noun]
CONT: The letters also included each respective unsuccessful bidder's consensus evaluation results, and for those bids assessed on the basis of their financial bid, the results of the financial evaluation.
French (Comptabilité; Marchés publics)
évaluation financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les lettres incluaient également les résultats respectifs de l'évaluation consensuelle de chaque soumissionnaire non retenu et, pour les soumissions évaluées en fonction de leur soumission financière, le résultat de l'évaluation financière.