English (Government Contracts)
bid template [correct]
CONT: In order to submit a compliant bid, bidders must include the following components in their bid. Please note that the items below must be included and organized in accordance with the bid templates.
French (Marchés publics)
modèle de soumission [correct, masculine noun]