English (Accounting)
compiled financial information [correct]
CONT: [The accounting standard] requires that a note be included in the compiled financial information describing the basis of accounting applied in preparing the compiled financial information. This note disclosure aims to assist users in understanding how the compiled financial information was prepared.
French (Comptabilité)
informations financières compilées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Selon la [norme comptable, le professionnel en exercice doit] inclure dans les informations financières compilées une note décrivant la méthode de comptabilité appliquée à leur préparation. Cette note vise à aider les utilisateurs à comprendre comment sont préparées ces informations.