English (Collaboration with the FAO; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
anadromous fishery [correct]
CONT: ... harvestable surpluses have not been determined for most populations of anadromous fish ... Sufficient scientific information and traditional knowledge exist to manage some anadromous fisheries reasonably well. ...
OBS: Chinook salmon, steelhead and Arctic char are a few examples of species that can be included in an anadromous fishery.
OBS: anadromous fishery: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
pêche d'espèces anadromes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le saumon chinook, le saumon arc-en-ciel, et l'omble chevalier sont quelques exemples d'espèces anadromes qui peuvent faire partie d'une pêche d'espèces anadromes.