English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
abstraction algorithm [correct]
CONT: The key insight to the abstraction algorithm is that a verified property is a natural abstraction of a component. The abstraction algorithm automatically determines which component properties can be included in the abstraction for verifying a system property by determining whether the assumptions of the component properties hold in the context of the system.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'abstraction [correct, masculine noun]