English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
psychosexual dysfunction [correct, noun]
DEF: A disturbance in sexual function (e.g., impotence, premature ejaculation, anorgasmia) presumed to be from psychological rather than physical causes.
OBS: 302. 7 : code used in the ninth edition of the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, but not included in the tenth edition.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble des fonctions psychosexuelles [correct, masculine noun]; dysfonctionnement psychosexuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 302.7 : code de la neuvième édition de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, mais non repris dans la dixième édition.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sexología; Psicología clínica)
disfunción psicosexual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Este hecho ha provocado un incremento del interés por la calidad de vida y del conocimiento sobre los aspectos relacionados con ella, entre los cuales se incluye la disfunción psicosexual (dificultades sexuales no debidas directamente a factores físicos).