English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine))
reactive confusion [correct]
OBS: 298. 2 : code used in the ninth edition of the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, but not included in the tenth edition.
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine))
confusion réactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 298.2 : code de la neuvième édition de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, mais non repris dans la dixième édition.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Síntomas (Medicina))
confusión reactiva [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 298.2: código de la décima revisión de la Clasificación de los trastornos mentales y del comportamiento.