English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
nose angle [correct]
DEF: Angle included between the side-cutting edge and end-cutting edge.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
angle de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle du dièdre formé par le plan tangent à l'arête de coupe frontale et par le plan tangent à l'arête de coupe latérale.