English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials; Materials Engineering)
square-based diamond pyramid
OBS: E. the standard Vickers penetrator is a--having an included point angle of 136 degrees.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux; Génie des matériaux)
pyramide de diamant à base carrée
OBS: le pénétrateur est dans ce cas une --, l'angle entre forces opposées est de 136 degrés.