English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
included bark [correct]
DEF: Bark that has been covered by the growing together of adjacent, vertically growing stems or branches thus creating weakened attachments.
French (Incendies de végétation)
écorce incluse [correct, feminine noun]