English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
client-imposed code [correct]
CONT: Individual departments and agencies may impose additional codes in the CAS from the codes that are included in their input coding block. Such codes could include responsibility centre, activity or object codes that departments require for their own management and control purposes, other codes needed to produce special reports for central agencies, or specific financial control information codes. The nature of the specific financial control information varies from department to department.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
code imposé par le client [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, les ministères et les organismes peuvent imposer des codes supplémentaires au SCC à partir des codes qu'ils inscrivent dans leur bloc de codage d'entrée. Il peut s'agir des codes de centres de responsabilité, des codes d'activité ou des codes d'article dont les ministères ont besoin à des fins de contrôle ou de gestion interne, d'autres codes dont ils ont besoin pour produire des rapports spéciaux à l'intention des organismes centraux ou des codes de données de contrôle financier. La nature des données de contrôle financier varie d'un ministère à l'autre.