English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
high pressure venturi [correct]
CONT: To provide a better understanding of the application of control technology the following example, based on 1974 data, has been included to illustrate one method for estimating the performance and cost of emission control equipment.... Example : Operation : 600 h/yr; Production rate : 100 TPH;... High pressure venturi : 40-in. H2O drop.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
venturi à pression élevée [masculine noun]