English (CBRNE Weapons)
contamination control line [correct, NATO]
DEF: A line established by competent authority identifying the area contaminated to a specific level of the contaminant of interest.
OBS: contamination control line : term and définition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 2012, but not included in the 2013 version.
French (Armes CBRNE)
ligne de contrôle de contamination [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Ligne établie par une autorité compétente identifiant la zone contaminée à un niveau précis de contamination.
OBS: ligne de contrôle de contamination : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 2012, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2013.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
línea de control de la contaminación [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea establecida por la autoridad competente para identificar una zona contaminada con un nivel determinado.