English (Crop Protection)
pest-injury [correct]
CONT: Although cultural practices alone may not give completely satisfactory pest control, they are important in minimizing pest injury and should be included in any integrated control program.
French (Protection des végétaux)
dégât des ravageurs [masculine noun]