English (Police; Criminology)
modified zone comparison test [correct]
CONT: In the first instance [modified zone comparison test], control questions are included to provide an accurate measure of the subject's "base" stress level against which the stress resulting from relevant or crime-related questions is compared.
OBS: Used by polygraphists.
French (Police; Criminologie)
test de comparaison des zones modifiées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé par les polygraphistes.