English (Informatics)
block handling macroinstruction [correct]; block handling macro instruction [correct]
DEF: One of the network control generation macroinstructions that describes optional block processing functions to be included in the network control program.
French (Informatique)
macro-instruction de traitement de blocs [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
macroinstrucción de manipulación de bloque [correct, feminine noun]