English (Government Accounting)
internal financial system; internal system of financial administration; internal financial administration system
OBS: Internal financial systems are those systems used to control, record and report the funds provided to administer the program. Related management information systems for product costing, performance measurement, etc. are also included in this definition. Systems which are operated as part of the Program such as cheque issue and the accounts of Canada are excluded.
French (Comptabilité publique)
système financier interne; système interne d'administration financière
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre X11.123.1 de la source CSS-5.